hotkey /localset

NOTE: this is an informal bug post place ONLY. Real bugs should be posted on GitHub
Post Reply
User avatar
Bambino
Private First Class
Private First Class
Posts: 1210
Joined: Mon Apr 21, 2008 10:27 pm
Location: Alberta, Canada

Re: hotkey /localset

Post by Bambino » Mon Jun 01, 2009 11:49 pm

discoboy wrote:
if i try alt+f7 = /localset w set displayRadarRange 0.2
/localset w set displayRadarRange 0.2

Is that what you have in your quick key settings?

Why not edit your config to have W as display radar range 0.2?

If it would even work, /localset displayRadarRange 0.2
"Anyone who has never made a mistake has never tried anything new." -- Albert Einstein
GU League | Ducati League | OpenLeague

User avatar
blast
General
General
Posts: 4791
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2003 3:49 pm
Location: playing.cxx
Contact:

Re: hotkey /localset

Post by blast » Tue Jun 02, 2009 4:29 am

You can not use local commands with quickkeys. You could bind a new key though. You can do this via the /bind command, or by editing the configuration file directly. The latter might be easier because you could just copy and paste an existing key binding and edit it.
"In addition to knowing the secrets of the Universe, I can assure you that I am also quite potty trained." -Koenma (Yu Yu Hakusho)

Image

Post Reply