Multiple hunt mode enabled

NOTE: this is an informal bug post place ONLY. Real bugs should be posted on GitHub
Post Reply
User avatar
Tegan
Private First Class
Private First Class
Posts: 40
Joined: Fri Apr 09, 2004 8:24 am
Location: around here someplace
Contact:

Multiple hunt mode enabled

Post by Tegan » Mon Oct 04, 2004 2:45 am

I don't know if this is a bug or a "feature."
This works on v1.10.6, at least.

If you press 'u' and hunt a tank, then 's', to hide the scoreboard, then press 'u' again, then start selecting another tank to hunt, the scoreboard reappears so you can make a new selection. The first selection remains selected as well. You can repeat this procedure until all tanks are on hunt. Or at least all *blue* tanks ;) .

User avatar
The Red Baron
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class
Posts: 987
Joined: Sat Dec 07, 2002 6:21 am
Contact:

Post by The Red Baron » Mon Oct 04, 2004 2:56 am

yep, It could be a bug, but i like it... I say keep it.
Beware! I'm going to clone myself and spread those clones all over the world!

User avatar
blast
General
General
Posts: 4723
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2003 3:49 pm
Location: playing.cxx
Contact:

Post by blast » Mon Oct 04, 2004 1:09 pm

You might want to report this on the SourceForge bugs page for BZFlag. There, it can be tracked, priortized, and the devs will be notified.
"In addition to knowing the secrets of the Universe, I can assure you that I am also quite potty trained." -Koenma (Yu Yu Hakusho)

Image

User avatar
The Red Baron
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class
Posts: 987
Joined: Sat Dec 07, 2002 6:21 am
Contact:

Post by The Red Baron » Tue Oct 05, 2004 4:13 pm

is it or is it not a bug?

if it is... Can we keep it that way?
Beware! I'm going to clone myself and spread those clones all over the world!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest